0

Friday August 9, 2019 - Former Prime Minister, Raila Odinga, demanded both Speakers of Parliament to publish names of MPs, Senators and MCAs who are in the US attending a useless function on taxpayers’ money.

This is even as it emerged that Kenya is the only country in the world that sent the largest delegation to the function at a total cost of a whopping Sh100 million.

Here is the full list

Justin Muturi – Speaker, National Assembly

Ken Lusaka – Speaker, Senate

Kipchumba Murkomen - Senate Majority leader

James Orengo - Senate Minority leader

Cleophas Malalah - Senate Deputy Minority Leader

PARLIAMENTARY SERVICE COMMISSION

Naomi Shaban - Vice Chairperson
Samuel Chepkonga
Aisha Katana
Lonah Mumelo

PARLIAMENTARY STAFF

Jeremiah Nyegenye: Clerk of the senate
Nelson Ayewoh: Clerk
Mohammed All Mohamed: Deputy Clerk Senate
Daniel Chania: Principal Clerk assistant
John Mutega: Principal Clerk assistant
Noor Awadh Swaleh Ghalgan: Principal Clerk assistant
Moses Lemuna: Third Clerk assistant
Crispus Tima: Clerk assistant
Aloise Lekulo: Chief Sergentat arms
Phyllis Makau: Parliamentary bugdet office director
Buchere Brightone: Director of curriculum training and research
Anthony Thiongo Njoroge:Director of Litigation and Compliance
Shadia Munini Faryd: Deputy Director, PSC Secretariat
Kehinde Olaiya: Deputy Director National Assembly
Chidinma Roseline Osuagwu: Assistant Director National Assembly
Shedho Mohammed Liban: Finance Officer
Lucianne Limo: Media Relations Officer
Rose Kisiangani – Principal research officer
Mohamed Sani Tahir – Administrative officer
Edwin Wandabusi – Personal assistant to Speaker, Speaker’s office

SENATORS

Susan Kihika
Aaron Cheruiyot
Ali Abdullahi
Beth Mugo
Mutula Kilonzo Jr
Falhadfa Iman
George Khaniri
Eric Mogeni

NATIONAL ASSEMBLY

Kimani Ichungw’ah
Cecil Mbarire
Asha Hussein
Ben Momanyi
Julius Mawathe
Mutunga Kanyuithia
Nyaga Muchiri
Omboko Milemba
Tecla Tum
Daniel Tutoek
Ken Chonga
Hassan Mohamed

COUNTY ASSEMBLIES SPEAKERS

John Kaguchia – Speaker, Nyeri
George Ndotto Mutua – Speaker, Kitui

COUNTY ASSEMBLIES STAFF

Kipambi Ntele – Deputy clerk, Kajiado
Grace Nganga – Senior clerk assistant, Nyandarua
Robert Mwalu Musyoka – Deputy clerk, Makueni

COUNTY ASSEMBLIES FORUM

Judy Oduma – Chief Executive Officer
Esther Ndile – vice-chairperson

COUNTY ASSEMBLIES

Joseph Masiaya – Kajiado MCA
Esther Wanjiku Muhoho – Nyandarua MCA
Milkah Wanjiru – Nyandarua MCA
Lillian Gathua – Majority whip, Nyeri
Chege Mwaura – Nairobi MCA
David Mbithi – Nairobi MCA
Geoffrey Mbuthia – Nairobi MCA
Jacqueline Kamwaro – Nairobi MCA

MCAs

Millicent Mugadi – Nairobi
Moses Ogeto – Nairobi 
Oluoch Odalo – Nairobi 
Mark Mugambi – Nairobi 
Rose Kemunto Otondo – Kisii 
Christopher Mwambingu – Taita Taveta 

OTHERS

Jane Ngugi – Member, County Assembly of Kenya
Rebah Wabwile – Member, County Assembly of Kenya
Samuel Teum – Member, County Assembly of Kenya

The Kenyan DAILY POST
Loading...

Post a Comment

 
Top